People

Filter

106 results found

Chair

Professor and Chair
1089 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Tenure-Track and Clinical-Track Faculty

Vera Brunner-Sung
Assistant Professor
1089 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Stratos E. Constantinidis
Professor
1107 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Assistant Professor
1108 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Professor; Director of Graduate Studies-Film Studies
472 Denney Hall
Associate Professor
1102 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Associate Professor; Director of Graduate Studies-Theatre
1109 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kristine Kearney
Associate Professor, Resident Costume Designer
0085 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kevin McClatchy
Associate Professor
1106 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Karen Mozingo
Assistant Professor of Teaching
1102 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Alex Oliszewski
Associate Professor
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Associate Professor
2054 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Ana Elena Puga
Associate Professor
1103 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brad Steinmetz
Associate Professor; Director of Undergraduate Studies-Theatre
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jeanine Thompson
Professor
1111 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Staff

Post-MFA Artist
Rachel Barnes
Department Manager
1101 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Advisor-Film Studies, Moving-image Production
355 Hagerty Hall
J Briggs Cormier
External Relations Coordinator; Adjunct Assistant Professor
1089 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Dave Fisher
Theatre Television Studio and Lab Manager
2040 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Sherée  Greco
Production Manager
0082B Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Advisor
09F Denney Hall
Academic Program Coordinator, Theatre
1089 Drake Perf & Event Center
Chad Mahan
Scenic Studio Manager, Stage Management Supervisor
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Costume Studio Manager
0072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Todd Miller
2052 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Keya Myers-Alkire
Sound and Technology Manager
082A Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Program Coordinator, Film Studies & Moving-Image Production
150 Hagerty Hall
Lighting Studio Manager
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Post-MFA Artist
1104 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Chris Zinkon
Resident Technical Director
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Non-Tenure-Track Faculty

Eric Brinkman
Lecturer
4138 Smith Laboratory
David Burkman
Lecturer
2072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Dylan Dyer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Michael Kaplan
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Carl Laamanen
Lecturer
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Andrew Rose
Senior Lecturer
Nicolas Shannon Savard
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
2040 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Joshua Truett
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Graduate Student

Matt Cantelon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Lydia Cornett
Graduate Teaching Associate
Ashley Dunn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kaitlyn Fuller
Graduate Teaching Associate
Braden Graves
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Catherine Huffman
Graduate Teaching Associate
Shyama Iyer
Graduate Teaching Associate
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jack McAuliffe
Graduate Fellow
Adrienne Oehlers
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brian Rocha
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Student
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Gabriela Trigo-McIntyre
Graduate Fellow
Megan Ward
Graduate Teaching Associate

Courtesy Appointment

Harmony Bench
Associate Professor of Dance
305 Sullivant Hall
Katherine  Borland
Associate Professor of Comparative Studies
434 Hagerty Hall
Nena Couch
Professor of University Libraries
119C Thompson Library
Beth Kattelman
Associate Professor of University Libraries
119D Thompson Library
Paloma Martinez-Cruz
Associate Professor of Spanish and Portuguese
283 Hagerty Hall
Sarah Neville
Assistant Professor of English
465 Denney Hall

Affiliated Film Studies and Moving-Image Production Faculty

Frederick Luis Aldama
Adjunct Professor of English
Roger Beebe
Professor of Art
258 Hopkins Hall
David Brewer
Associate Professor of English
514 Denney Hall
Simone C. Drake
Hazel C. Youngberg Trustees Distinguished Professor of English
405 Denney Hall
Dave Filipi
Director of Film/Video
Margaret Flinn
Associate Professor of French
224 Hagerty Hall
Ryan Jay Friedman
Professor of English
565 Denney Hall
Jared Gardner
Joseph V. Denney Distinguished Professor of English
546 Denney Hall
Yana Hashamova
Professor of Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures
400F Hagerty Hall
Erica Levin
Assistant Professor of History of Art
206 Pomerene Hall
Linda Mizejewski
Arts and Sciences Distinguished Professor of Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies
286D University Hall
Jonathan Mullins
Assistant Professor of Italian
227 Hagerty Hall
Sean O'Sullivan
Associate Professor of English
557 Denney Hall
Kris Paulsen
Associate Professor of History of Art
210 Pomerene Hall
Laura Podalsky
Professor of Latin American Studies
262 Hagerty Hall
Dana Renga
Professor of Italian
186 University Hall
Jesse Schotter
Associate Professor of English
551 Denney Hall
Maurice Stevens
Professor of Comparative Studies
426 Hagerty Hall
Mark Svede
Lecturer of History of Art
228 Pomerene Hall
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
Assistant Professor of Design

Regional Tenure-Track Faculty

Joseph Fahey
Associate Professor at Ohio State-Mansfield
The Ohio State University at Mansfield, 359 Ovalwood Hall
Professor at Ohio State-Lima
Department of Theatre Ohio State-Lima, 123 Reed Hall
Dan  Matthews
Associate Professor at Ohio State-Lima
The Ohio State University at Lima, 135 Reed Hall

Regional Non-Tenure-Track Faculty

Margaret (Margie) Anich
Lecturer at Ohio State-Lima
The Ohio State University - Lima, 125 Reed Hall
Jennifer Collins
Lecturer at Ohio State-Newark
Edie L.  Norlin
Lecturer at Ohio State-Newark
The Ohio State University at Newark, LeFevre Hall

Regional Affiliated Film Studies and Moving-Image Production Faculty

John  Hellmann
Professor of English at Ohio State-Lima
402-E Gavin Hall

Emeritus Faculty

Joseph Brandesky
Professor Emeritus
Katherine Burkman
Professor Emeritus
Kirk Denton
Professor Emeritus of East Asian Languages and Literatures
Professor Emeritus
E. Reid Gilbert
Associate Professor Emeritus
Alfred S. Golding
Professor Emeritus
Associate Professor Emeritus
Clayton Lowe
Professor Emeritus
Joy H. Reilly
Associate Professor Emeritus
Mark Shanda
Professor Emeritus
Professor Emeritus
Alan Woods
Associate Professor Emeritus