People

Filter

83 results found

Chair

Professor and Chair
1089 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Tenure-Track and Clinical-Track Faculty

Vera Brunner-Sung
Assistant Professor
2052 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Stratos E. Constantinidis
Professor
1107 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Assistant Professor
1108 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Professor; Director of Graduate Studies-Film Studies
472 Denney Hall
Associate Professor
1102 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Associate Professor; Director of Graduate Studies-Theatre
1109 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kristine Kearney
Associate Professor, Resident Costume Designer
0085 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kevin McClatchy
Associate Professor
1106 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Karen Mozingo
Assistant Professor of Teaching
1102 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Alex Oliszewski
Associate Professor
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Associate Professor
2054 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Ana Elena Puga
Associate Professor
1103 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brad Steinmetz
Associate Professor; Director of Undergraduate Studies-Theatre
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jeanine Thompson
Professor
1111 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Staff

Post-MFA Artist
Rachel Barnes
Department Manager
1101 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Advisor-Film Studies, Moving-image Production
355 Hagerty Hall
J Briggs Cormier
External Relations Coordinator; Adjunct Assistant Professor
1089 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Dave Fisher
Theatre Television Studio and Lab Manager
2040 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Sherée  Greco
Production Manager
0082B Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Advisor
09F Denney Hall
Carolyn Jakubczak
Ticket Office Manager
1078 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Program Coordinator, Theatre
1089 Drake Perf & Event Center
Chad Mahan
Scenic Studio Manager, Stage Management Supervisor
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Costume Studio Manager
0072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Keya Myers-Alkire
Sound and Technology Manager
082A Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Program Coordinator, Film Studies & Moving-Image Production
150 Hagerty Hall
Lighting Studio Manager
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Post-MFA Artist
1104 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Chris Zinkon
Resident Technical Director
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Non-Tenure-Track Faculty

David Burkman
Lecturer
2072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Michael Kaplan
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Andrew Rose
Senior Lecturer
Nicolas Shannon Savard
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
2040 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Joshua Truett
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Graduate Student

Matt Cantelon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Lydia Cornett
Graduate Teaching Associate
Ashley Dunn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kaitlyn Fuller
Graduate Teaching Associate
Braden Graves
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Shyama Iyer
Graduate Teaching Associate
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jack McAuliffe
Graduate Fellow
Adrienne Oehlers
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brian Rocha
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Gabriela Trigo-McIntyre
Graduate Fellow
Megan Ward
Graduate Teaching Associate

Courtesy Appointment

Harmony Bench
Associate Professor of Dance
305 Sullivant Hall
Katherine  Borland
Associate Professor of Comparative Studies & Director of the Center for Folklore Studies
434 Hagerty Hall
Nena Couch
Professor, Curator of the Lawrence and Lee Theatre Research Institute
119C Thompson Library
Beth Kattelman
Associate Professor, Curator, Lawrence and Lee Theatre Research Institute
119D Thompson Library
Paloma Martinez-Cruz
Associate Professor of Spanish and Portuguese
283 Hagerty Hall
Sarah Neville
Assistant Professor of English
465 Denney Hall

Regional Tenure-Track Faculty

Joseph Fahey
Associate Professor at Ohio State-Mansfield
The Ohio State University at Mansfield, 359 Ovalwood Hall
Professor at Ohio State-Lima
Department of Theatre Ohio State-Lima, 123 Reed Hall
Dan  Matthews
Associate Professor at Ohio State-Lima
The Ohio State University at Lima, 135 Reed Hall

Regional Non-Tenure-Track Faculty

Margaret (Margie) Anich
Lecturer at Ohio State-Lima
The Ohio State University - Lima, 125 Reed Hall
Jennifer Collins
Lecturer at Ohio State-Newark
Edie L.  Norlin
Lecturer at Ohio State-Newark
The Ohio State University at Newark, LeFevre Hall

Emeritus Faculty

Joseph Brandesky
Professor Emeritus
Katherine Burkman
Professor Emeritus
Professor Emeritus
E. Reid Gilbert
Associate Professor Emeritus
Alfred S. Golding
Professor Emeritus
Associate Professor Emeritus
Clayton Lowe
Professor Emeritus
Professor Emeritus
Joy H. Reilly
Associate Professor Emeritus
Mark Shanda
Professor Emeritus
Professor Emeritus
Alan Woods
Associate Professor Emeritus