People

Filter

70 results found

Chair

Chair and Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1089 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Tenure-Track and Clinical-Track Faculty

Vera Brunner-Sung
Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1089 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Stratos E. Constantinidis
Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1107 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Assistant Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1108 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Professor of English; Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
472 Denney Hall
Margaret Flinn
Associate Professor of French; Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts (by courtesy)
224 Hagerty Hall
Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1102 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Ryan Jay Friedman
Professor of English; Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts (by courtesy)
565 Denney Hall
Yana Hashamova
Professor of Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures; Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts (by courtesy)
400F Hagerty Hall
Erica Levin
Associate Professor of History of Art; Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts (by courtesy)
206 Pomerene Hall
Kevin McClatchy
Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1106 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Alex Oliszewski
Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
2054 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Ana Elena Puga
Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1103 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brad Steinmetz
Associate Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
087 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jeanine Thompson
Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1111 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Staff

Post-MFA Artist
Academic Advisor-Film Studies, Moving-image Production
355 Hagerty Hall
J Briggs Cormier
External Relations Coordinator; Adjunct Assistant Professor of Theatre, Film, and Media Arts
1089 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Dave Fisher
Theatre Television Studio and Lab Manager
2040 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Sherée  Greco
Production Manager
0082B Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Advisor
09F Denney Hall
Academic Program Coordinator, Theatre
1089 Drake Perf & Event Center
Chad Mahan
Scenic Studio Manager, Stage Management Supervisor
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Costume Studio Manager
0072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Todd Miller
Film/Video Equipment Manager
2052 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Academic Program Coordinator, Film Studies & Moving-Image Production
150 Hagerty Hall
Lighting Studio Manager
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Post-MFA Artist
1104 Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Chris Zinkon
Resident Technical Director
0083 Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Non-Tenure-Track Faculty

David Burkman
Lecturer
2072 Drake Perf and Event Ctr
Dylan Dyer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Andrew Rose
Senior Lecturer
Nicolas Shannon Savard
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Lecturer
Drake Perf & Event Ctr

Graduate Students

Matt Cantelon
Graduate Teaching Associate
Lydia Cornett
Graduate Teaching Associate
Ashley Dunn
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Kaitlyn Fuller
Graduate Teaching Associate
Braden Graves
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Catherine Huffman
Graduate Teaching Associate
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Jack McAuliffe
Graduate Fellow
Adrienne Oehlers
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Brian Rocha
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Student
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Graduate Teaching Associate
Drake Perf & Event Ctr
Gabriela Trigo-McIntyre
Graduate Fellow
Megan Ward
Graduate Teaching Associate

Courtesy Appointment

Alisa Ballard Lin
Assistant Professor of Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures
418 Hagerty Hall

Affiliated Faculty

Roger Beebe
Professor of Art
258 Hopkins Hall
David Brewer
Associate Professor of English
514 Denney Hall
Simone C. Drake
Hazel C. Youngberg Trustees Distinguished Professor of English
405 Denney Hall
Dave Filipi
Director of Film/Video
Jared Gardner
Joseph V. Denney Distinguished Professor of English
546 Denney Hall
Linda Mizejewski
Arts and Sciences Distinguished Professor of Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies
286D University Hall
Jonathan Mullins
Assistant Professor of Italian
227 Hagerty Hall
Sean O'Sullivan
Associate Professor of English
557 Denney Hall
Kris Paulsen
Associate Professor of History of Art
210 Pomerene Hall
Laura Podalsky
Professor of Latin American Studies
262 Hagerty Hall
Dana Renga
Professor of Italian
186 University Hall
Jesse Schotter
Associate Professor of English
551 Denney Hall
Maurice Stevens
Professor of Comparative Studies
426 Hagerty Hall
Mark Svede
Lecturer of History of Art
228 Pomerene Hall
Kyoung Lee Swearingen
Associate Professor of Design
Clinical Associate Professor of Teaching of Arts Administration, Education and Policy